All-Conference Awards

ODAC Coach of the Year

2006 – Nick Boothe
2004 – Nick Boothe
2000 – Nick Boothe
1997 – Nick Boothe
1994 – Nick Boothe
1993 – Nick Boothe

ODAC Player of the Year

2015 – Zach Bach
2010 – Mike Marion
2007 – Matt Hudgins
1997 – Fella Dolby
1994 – Gary Sasser

ODAC Pitcher of the Year

2015 – Sean Greiser
2009 – Brett Horowitz
2008 – Gary Bulman
2007 – Chris Rivera

ODAC Rookie of the Year

2008 – Gary Bulman

ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year

2011 – Pike Brynildsen
2010 – Max Axelrod

Four-Time All-ODAC Honorees

Brian Corbo – 1998-01

Three-Time All-ODAC Honorees

John Kasiski – 2002-04
John Kreiser – 2000-02
Kevin Flanagan – 1997-99
Andy Wissinger – 1997-99
Fella Dolby – 1996-97 *honored as P and DH in 1997*

Number of First Team Honorees since 1990 (as of 2015)

Virginia Wesleyan – 59
Bridgewater – 47
Lynchburg – 37
Washington and Lee – 35
Randolph-Macon – 28
Hampden-Sydney – 27
Guilford – 24
Eastern Mennonite – 17
Emory & Henry – 17
Roanoke – 3

All-ODAC

2015 – Sean Greiser (1st), Zach Bach (1st), Taylor Erby (2nd), C.J. Lindsay (3rd), Jordan Miller (3rd), Matt Murray (3rd), Justin Erby (3rd), Josh Mason (3rd)
2014 – Zach Bach (2nd), Brett Sutryk (3rd)
2013 – Kenneth Belgrave (1st), Casey Bryant (2nd)
2012 – Anthony Siracusa (3rd)
2011 – Shayne Paskanik (1st), Pike Brynildsen (HM)
2010 – Myles Shipp (1st), Mike Marion (1st), Max Axelrod (HM)
2009 – Brett Horowitz (1st), C.J. Rhodes (1st), Phil Cadle (1st), Mike Marion (2nd), Kevin Nally (HM)
2008 – Ozz Dhramapitaksook (1st), Gary Bulman (1st), Jesse Freeman (2nd), Phil Cadle (2nd), C.J. Rhodes (HM)
2007 – Ricky Allred (1st), Chris Rivera (1st), Matt Hudgins (1st), Ozz Dhramapitaksook (1st), Brandon Hathaway (HM)
2006 – Ricky Allred (1st), Matt Hudgins (1st), Dan Sellers (1st), Brent Voyovich (2nd), Zach Baker (2nd), Erik Nguyen (HM)
2005 – Colin Roberson (1st), Brandon Hill (2nd), David Imperato (2nd), Jason Jarrett (HM)
2004 – Stephen Hatcher (1st), Mike Supa (1st), John Kasiski (1st), Derrick Rawlings (1st)
2003 – John Kasiski (1st), Jason Jarrett (1st), Paul Johnson (2nd), T.J. Adams (2nd), Mike Supa (2nd), Adam Hamilton (2nd)
2002 – John Kasiski (1st), Danny Rosendale (2nd), Jeff Butler (2nd), John Kreiser (2nd)
2001 – Scott James (1st), Roger Carpenter (1st), John Kreiser (1st), Brian Corbo (2nd), Mike Weatherly (2nd)
2000 – Scott James (1st), Mike Weatherly (1st), Josh Longe (1st), Brian Corbo (1st), Josh Kreiser (2nd), Norm Martel (2nd)
1999 – JC Caperton (1st), Kevin Flanagan (1st), Adam Leed (1st), Brian Corbo (1st), Josh Longe (2nd), Norm Martel (2nd), Andy Wissinger (2nd)
1998 – Kevin Flanagan (1st), Andy Wissinger (1st), Brian Corbo (2nd), Brett Craun (2nd), Shawn O’Dell (2nd), Matt Apple (2nd)
1997 – Robbi Moose (1st), Chris LeMore (1st), Kevin Flanagan (1st), Colin Jones (1st), Fella Dolby *at DH and P* (1st), Jim Shannon (2nd), Andy Wissinger (2nd)
1996 – Shawn O’Dell (1st), Bill Kachuba (1st)
1994 – Kevin Rooks (1st), Jason Williams (1st), Anthony Doane (1st), Gary Sasser (1st), Vince Callis (2nd), Ryan Casey (2nd), Billy Kachuba (2nd)
1993 – Anthony Doane (1st), Bobby Stewart (1st), Doug Kaufman (1st), Jason Humrich (1st), Jim Keitel (1st), Mike Tomesetti (2nd)
1992 – Bobby Stewart (1st)
1991 – Chris Dotolo (1st), Joe Kansco (1st)
1990 – Rodney Cole (1st), Chris Dotolo (2nd), Craig Chrisman (2nd)

All-ODAC Tournament Team

2015 – Zach Bach, Matt Murray, Taylor Erby, Josh Mason
2008 – Adam Marx, Gary Bulman
2007 – Matt Hudgins
2006 – Chris River*, Ricky Allred, Mike Cardwell, Brent Voyovich
2004 – Brent Voyovich*, Stephen Hatcher, Colin Roberson, Derrick Rawlings, John Kasiski
2003 – Adam Hamilton*, Brandon Hill, Paul Johnson, Michael Snapp, Dan Sellers, T.J. Adams, John Kasiski, Derrick Rawlings
2001 – Evan Spivey, Mike Weatherly, Josh Kreiser, Jeff Butler, Roger Carpenter

Most Outstanding Player*


Dixie Coach of the Year

1988 – Nick Boothe
1979 - Marvin Townsend
1978 - Marvin Townsend
1974 - Steve Stocks 

All-Dixie

1988 – Matt Swingle (1st), Joe Kansco (1st), Dave McGovern (2nd), Eric Guardino (2nd), Leroy Parrish (2nd)
1987 – David Campbell, Matt Swingle
1986 – Sam Puryear (1st), David Campbell (1st), Craig Chrisman (HM), Tony James (HM), Dale Hasick (HM)
1985 – Jeff Ashnault (1st), Glen Pizzanello (1st), David Campbell (1st), Rex Roth (HM), Dwayne Puryear (HM), Andy Hesington (HM), Jon Lester (HM), Dale Hasick (HM), Mike Mustain (HM), James Morris (HM)
1984 – Joel Gravitt (HM), Steve Barnett (HM), Andy Hesington (HM), Bruce Matthews (HM), Glen Pizzanello (HM), Matt Eshelman (HM)
1983 – Ed Cowell (2nd), John Abbate (HM), Joe Henzel (HM), Glen Pizzanello (HM), Joe DoGiacomo (HM), Joey Holland (HM)
1982 – Rob Fallon (1st), Dan Page, Glen Pizzanello
1981 – Rob Fallon (1st), Joe Buontempo (1st), Dan Page (HM), Joe Frizzell (HM), Scott Smith
1980 – Dan Page (1st), Tony Brewer (1st), Matt Sinnen – unanimous (1st), Scott Smith
1979 – Matt Sinnen (1st), Dan Page
1978 – Matt Sinnen (1st), Dan Page
1977 – Doug Carroll (1st), Tim Albert (1st), Bobby Jacobs (1st), Kevin Thornton (1st), Tony Brewer (1st)
1976 – Tim Albert (1st), Kevin Thornton (1st), Bobby Jacobs (1st)
1975 – Earl Jordan (1st), Rick Ezell (1st), Gene Hassell (1st)
1974 – Gene Hassell (1st), Rick Ezell (1st), Earl Jordan (1st), Bruck Zirkle (HM)